playlist


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

Sunday, May 31, 2009

okay i have been really busy with school getting out and all. i haven't even checked my email. i had like a hundred messages!!!! hahaha so we finished our bedroom:] i love it. way better than the old room:] so i twisted my wrist two days ago. it still hurts:[ i was even sick the first day of summer!!! that totally sucked. so i made two new cds today. a Kylie mix and a summer mix for Kay and I. last weekend my three guy friends came over to work on a video final for Cory's and my final exam grade. so Ryan and Gunner came over and helped us. they came over at noon and we finished all of the work by 4:30. it was very frustrating but we had lots of fun:] we even went swimming in our huge new pool when we were all finished. grandma came up also andspent some time with us. i helped her and my mom carry boxes everywhere:] i couldn't let them old people do the heavy work. lol i'm just kidding but i still didn't want them getting hurt lifting boxes and stuff so i did it for them:] i think that is how i twisted my wrist but no biggy:] so stating monday i havesummer school at 7:15 for P.E. urgh!!! to darn early if you ask me...but i'll have one of my good friends there with me, Stephanie:] i posted new videos on my youtube of my colorguard finals. there was 3 groups so there are 3 videos:] just look up www.youtube.com/kygurl1128 enjoy your summer!!!!!!

Friday, May 15, 2009

nothing to say......kinda

i don't have much to say, which is a total un usual thing for me. i am like a motor boat when i start talking, lol when i was younger i didn't start talking until i was like 5. i barely talked. now no one can shut me up:] so we have to do a mythology video for finals in english. we have to write our own chapter of Oddysseus and then act it out. Cory(my best friend) and i paired up. we are going to get our friends Ryan, Gunner, and Rachel to help us do our video. gonna be lots of fun!!!

Saturday, May 9, 2009

i am so tired!! this week was so long. we are working on our group projects for color guard still. we chnaged our song back to what is was going to be at the beginning, The Call, by Regina Spektor. she is awesome!!!! so we have a little less than half of the work done. i am going to put some dance work together this weekend. yesterday we put the carpet in our room and Kay and i slept in the room last night. today we are unpacking and going through our crap and putting our stuff in our closets. funfun:]

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

"Life is like a mirror; If you frown at it, it frowns back. If you smile atit, it returns the greeting."
-Herbert Samuels

Monday, May 4, 2009

swim party

saturday was Steph's swim birthday party. we had so much fun!!!! i was the human target though, everyone kept pushing me into the pool and being terds lol. it was frustrating but hilarious. :]

Friday, May 1, 2009

okay. so wednesday was the anniversary of my grandpa's death. it was8 years on wednesday:[ tomorrow at 1pm i am going to one ofmy beties bday pool party. its going to be fuun. i just hope it doesnt rain tomorrow.

totally me...

North high pride!!! go North Stars!!!!

North high pride!!! go North Stars!!!!
IM 02!!!!!!!!!!!!

this is my deceased Dauschund!!! Molly!!!!

this is my deceased Dauschund!!! Molly!!!!

my sissy and honorary sissy!!!

my sissy and honorary sissy!!!

mom and grandma at thanksgiving!!!

mom and grandma at thanksgiving!!!

my bestie(left)Sophia!!!!

my bestie(left)Sophia!!!!

Proud of it!!!!

Be strong!!!

MyHotComments.com
MyHotComments i am strong!

my cousin Dylan!!!! :]

my cousin Dylan!!!! :]

My family!!!

MyHotComments.com
MyHotComments i love my family!!!

I heart my papa

dad at thanksgiving...holding moms purse

dad at thanksgiving...holding moms purse

Rachel and me:]

Rachel and me:]

Judy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Judy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
GRRR:]

i heart my sissy

MyHotComments.com
MyHotComments i love you KK!!!!

the absolute rule!!!

me and my besties at the eigth grade grad dance 2008

me and my besties at the eigth grade grad dance 2008

aunt jenny and my cousins!!

aunt jenny and my cousins!!

GNO!!! ALy, Olivia, and me

GNO!!! ALy, Olivia, and me

me before a football game:] or maybe a competition...i don't remember..hahahaha

me before a football game:] or maybe a competition...i don't remember..hahahaha

my hero!!

superheroes

I am the cheeese to Ashley's macaroni!!

MyHotComments.com
MyHotComments im the chees to Ashley's macaroni!!!!!

Ashley!!

Ashley!!